?

Log in

 
 
24 February 2011 @ 12:33 am
65 icons.  
[52] Glee (Comeback, Blame It on the Alcohol)
[13] Chord Overstreet (photoshoots, events)

jusinbello6.png jusinbello21.png katie4.png kc19.png





GLEE: comeback

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 01-05
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 06-10
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 11-15
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 16-20
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 21-25
Photobucket 26


GLEE: blame it on the alcohol

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 27-31
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 32-36
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 37-41
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 42-46
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 47-51
Photobucket Photobucket 52-53




CHORD OVERSTREET

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 54-57
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 58-61

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket 62-66



Please no hotlinking. Use wherever you want. Credit is always appreciated.

 
 
 
theatres on February 24th, 2011 05:43 am (UTC)
SNAGGING SOME. YOU'RE SO AWESOME FOR POSTING THESE AMAZING CHORD ICONS. <3
Susan: glee // quinnbetty_mraz on February 24th, 2011 06:38 am (UTC)
I'm not gonna lie, after he sang the Bieber songs I don't even like Justin Bieber lol I was hooked. So thank you, I'm saving like all of these. ♥
murphyboy11: {hellcats} ► we are athletesmurphyboy11 on February 24th, 2011 11:15 am (UTC)
WHOOAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!
You seriously make some of the BEST icons of LJ :D
I always look foward to your posts so I can get lots of pretty icons lol
Awesome job! :)
who breaks a butterfly upon a wheellaminy on February 24th, 2011 05:06 pm (UTC)
BRITTANY!!! Yes, love.
apendice on February 24th, 2011 06:32 pm (UTC)
I love everything this post chooses to be.
kurtchelkurtchel on February 24th, 2011 07:23 pm (UTC)
Snagged a few! Your icons are always amazing! : D
dnxdarkdevildnxdarkdevil on February 24th, 2011 08:08 pm (UTC)
Total loving them all right now, but showing more love to 12,32,41,43 and 53. *Snag&Credit*
Tiffanysunshine_flying on February 24th, 2011 08:14 pm (UTC)
37 IS THE BEST.
I hadn't even realized until you made the icon that it's TOTALLY true.
Sam Evans [Glee!]: cheesy grin time!imthenewguy on February 24th, 2011 09:06 pm (UTC)
Your icons are always the ones I look forward to most for Sammy boy. :D
Sydney: Glee- Chordsydneydaile on February 24th, 2011 09:34 pm (UTC)
God I love Chord. Snagging several and will credit when I use them. Thank you!
open yourself up to joysometimescrazy on February 24th, 2011 10:03 pm (UTC)
Nice! Snagged a few. :)
Alicealice_1005 on February 24th, 2011 10:35 pm (UTC)
UGH I GET SO EXCITED WHEN YOU POST ICONS WHAT IS THIS

Okay favorites: #12--that cap omg, and #16, and 31-33 are just so PRETTY with the colors and sharpness and the bg space of the wall--LOL FOREVER at 37, and 53, I can't. Thank you. ♥

Only sad your preferences meant no Blainchel, ngl. Those would've been pretty.
(Deleted comment)
theatres on February 25th, 2011 12:55 am (UTC)
YOU AND ME BOTH GIRL. ♥
juliaheartsjuliahearts on February 24th, 2011 11:32 pm (UTC)
stunning!!
ourdreamsunfold: Brittana so hotlonewonderslove on February 24th, 2011 11:52 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons, as always! :D

Lol, I was totally waiting for something like #33, but #37 is also amazing and so true. I'm just loving all of it. Fabulous work.
Ginapee_wee_2005 on February 24th, 2011 11:54 pm (UTC)
Your Sam icons are the best. Snagging a few.
mrs_sakuma: dean's awesomemrs_sakuma on February 25th, 2011 02:24 am (UTC)
number 37 is epic. just epic.~
La Nenasupercaptain182 on February 25th, 2011 04:38 am (UTC)
Snagged a few. These are so awesome. Will credit.
Jules: Chord [Glasses]blueowls on February 25th, 2011 04:56 am (UTC)
These are all awesome.
$EAN.hick on February 26th, 2011 02:28 pm (UTC)
lovvvvvvve
no personal business on company pondellydash on February 26th, 2011 09:18 pm (UTC)
Taking #6 and #41! These are great.
jess: glee: dianna agron & lea michelemintchoc on February 28th, 2011 09:52 am (UTC)
These are great; thanks!
blamslaineblamslaine on March 10th, 2011 10:54 pm (UTC)
Taking 18 and 48, don't worry, already credited them :D
rockerprockerp on March 11th, 2011 07:02 pm (UTC)
taking number 44. will make sure to credit. thanks :)
Doeyhey_doey_doey on April 14th, 2011 10:44 am (UTC)
So I'm a little late to the party, but these are awesome. =D
Snagging some, but I'll credit of course.
crayzee_mouse: samtanacrayzee_mouse on April 20th, 2011 10:50 am (UTC)
I think we have an obsession in common! I'm so grateful that we otherwise you wouldn't have made these gorgeous Chord icons! I'm at work now so I can't surf for tooling but I'll be nabbing a load of these when I get home - so expect my comments to pop up in loads of your icon posts! Great job! :0)
crayzee_mouse: hipster ariel is judging youcrayzee_mouse on April 20th, 2011 10:51 am (UTC)
I forgot to say the obvious thing - I will absolutely credit you when I use one or more of them! :0)
crayzee_mouse: searching for meicrayzee_mouse on April 20th, 2011 08:07 pm (UTC)
*surf for too long - damn you auto correct!
juliana.julikoeh on May 14th, 2011 10:07 pm (UTC)
Snagged some! <3
guppy_face on November 4th, 2011 03:25 am (UTC)
Snagged more
candiforniacandifornia on February 12th, 2012 03:26 pm (UTC)
snagged a few! so much bamtana i love it.